Thursday, February 20, 2014

I'm now 18!!! Yay! Life is super crazy and complicated for me right now, but at the same time its really awesome! 
Here are some of my favorite pictures:









































Oh yeah that's me being super gorgeous :) I'm humble about it too haha. They are my senior pictures so you will all see them later in the mail haha and there's more if you look online :) 




Friday, February 14, 2014

So... I must be a very busy senior because it has been a while since my last post! 
Well happy valentine's day :) My 18th birthday is on Sunday!! I'm so excited!! 
I went on a really awesome date a few nights ago!!! It was *amazing*!! My date took me out to the movies, we doubled with his parents. We went to see my celebrity crush Thor (#2). I had a blast! Kinda sad that its only the 2nd real date I've ever been on haha (besides prom) but this guy is awesome :) 
I got my senior pictures taken!!! I will post them soon, I just wanted to make a quick update!